Name: Chesabrit’s Charles in Charge
Named After: Came pre-named.
Known Aliases: Charles, Chuck, Weasel, Boo, Chuckman, Little Buddy, Little Dude
April 27, 1990 – March 18, 2006
Height: Approx 19.5″
Weight: 38 pounds
Color: Orange and White
Identifying Marks: Tattoo, Orange E-collar, Charming personality.
Breed: Brittany
Last known residence: Chaska, MN
Titles: American Champion (1991) Canadian Champion (1994) ranked as high as #5 in the USA in 1993 and finished #5 in Canada in 1994.
Hobbies and Interests: Babes (of course). Birds (because they are so crunchy), hanging with Mom, Dog shows, Running at the farm.
Quote: “Don’t make me come over there!”
Name: |
AM/CAN CH Chesabrit’s Charles In Charge | ||
AKC #: |
SM768820/01 |
Breed/Variety: |
Brittany |
Birth Date: |
04/27/1990 |
Sex: |
Male |
Competition: | Conformation – Awards Processed Through 12/15/2011 | ||||||||||
|
Event Date |
Event Name |
Judge |
Class |
Placement |
Points |
01/05/1991 | Land O’ Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. | Mr. Robert S. Forsyth | Puppy | 1st | |
04/13/1991 | Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club | Mrs. Ludell L. Beckwith | Open | 2nd | |
Mrs. Ludell L. Beckwith | Winners | Reserve Winner | |||
05/11/1991 | Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club | Mr. Charles M. Mulock | Open | 1st | |
Mr. Charles M. Mulock | Winners | Winners | |||
Mr. Charles M. Mulock | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | |||
Mr. Charles M. Mulock | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | 1 | ||
05/12/1991 | St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. | William R. Geisenhafer | Open | 1st | |
William R. Geisenhafer | Winners | Winners | |||
William R. Geisenhafer | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Opposite Sex | 1 | ||
06/07/1991 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Mr. J. Council Parker | Open | 3rd | |
06/08/1991 | Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club | Mr. James W. Eberhardt | Open | 2nd | |
Mr. James W. Eberhardt | Winners | Reserve Winner | |||
06/09/1991 | Land O’ Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. | Dr. Asa Mays | Open | 3rd | |
07/14/1991 | Duluth Kennel Club | Mrs. Peggy Adamson | Open | 1st | |
Mrs. Peggy Adamson | Winners | Winners | |||
Mrs. Peggy Adamson | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | |||
Mrs. Peggy Adamson | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | 1 | ||
07/21/1991 | Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota | Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis | Open | 1st | |
Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis | Winners | Winners | |||
Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | |||
Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | 1 | ||
08/04/1991 | Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. | Mr. Robert H. Ward | Open | 1st | |
Mr. Robert H. Ward | Winners | Winners | |||
08/24/1991 | Indianhead Kennel Club | Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian | Open | 1st | |
Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian | Winners | Winners | |||
Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | 2 | ||
08/25/1991 | St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. | Alvin E Maurer Jr. | Open | 1st | |
Alvin E Maurer Jr. | Winners | Winners | |||
Alvin E Maurer Jr. | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | |||
Alvin E Maurer Jr. | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | 2 | ||
09/06/1991 | Iowa Brittany Club | Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian | Open | 3rd | |
09/20/1991 | Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. | Mr. William F. Hixson | Open | 2nd | |
Mr. William F. Hixson | Winners | Reserve Winner | |||
09/21/1991 | Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc. | Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen | Open | 1st | |
Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen | Winners | Winners | 1 | ||
03/13/1992 | Missouri Brittany Club | Mrs. Jeanette R. Spurlock | Open | 1st | |
Mrs. Jeanette R. Spurlock | Winners | Winners | |||
Mrs. Jeanette R. Spurlock | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | 4 | ||
03/14/1992 | Leavenworth Kennel Club | Bud DiDonato | Open | 1st | |
Bud DiDonato | Winners | Winners | |||
Bud DiDonato | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Winners | 3 | ||
05/10/1992 | St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Constance J. Bosold | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
06/06/1992 | Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club | Thomas L Mayfield | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
07/12/1992 | Duluth Kennel Club | Miss Virginia L. Lyne | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/22/1992 | Indianhead Kennel Club | Mr. Edward M. GilbertJr. | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
09/06/1992 | Des Moines Kennel Club, Inc. | Emil R. Klinckhardt | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
01/31/1993 | Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota | Emil R. Klinckhardt | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
Mr. Victor S. Boutwell | Sporting Group | Group 4 | |||
02/28/1993 | Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc. | Arley D. Hussin | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
03/13/1993 | Moberly Missouri Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
03/14/1993 | Columbia Missouri Kennel Club | Mr. Pete Dawkins | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
03/21/1993 | Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Carol Esterkin | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
03/27/1993 | Clarksville Kennel Club | Dr. Alvin W. Krause | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
Mrs. Margretta Patterson-Kauffman | Sporting Group | Group 3 | |||
03/28/1993 | Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Margretta Patterson-Kauffman | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
04/02/1993 | Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/01/1993 | Packerland Kennel Club, Inc. | Emil R. Klinckhardt | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/22/1993 | Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/23/1993 | Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. | Mrs. James Edward Clark | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
06/04/1993 | Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. | Emil R. Klinckhardt | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
Emil R. Klinckhardt | Sporting Group | Group 2 | |||
06/05/1993 | Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
06/06/1993 | Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Michele L. Billings | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
06/12/1993 | Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club | Ms. Marjorie Martorella | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/01/1993 | Duluth Kennel Club | Mrs. Nancy D. Frey | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
10/16/1993 | Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames, Inc. | Mr. William W. Fetner | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
10/17/1993 | Mason City Kennel Club | Mrs. Judy A. Doniere | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
02/26/1994 | Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club | Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/14/1994 | Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club | Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/15/1994 | Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota | William R. Geisenhafer | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/06/1994 | Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. | Mr. George J. Heitzman | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/07/1994 | Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. | Derek G. Rayne | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/27/1994 | St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. | Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
07/06/1997 | Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club | Mr. Victor S. Boutwell | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
08/22/1997 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Mr. Norton Moore | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
10/05/1997 | Indianhead Kennel Club | Mr. George J. Heitzman | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |
05/24/1998 | Key City Kennel Club, Inc. | Mr. Robert H. Ward | Non-Reg, Veteran | 1st | |
Mr. Robert H. Ward | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |||
08/21/1998 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Patricia Leakey Brenner | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
10/04/1998 | Indianhead Kennel Club | James G. Reynolds | Non-Reg, Veteran | 1st | |
11/28/1998 | American Brittany Club, Inc. | Mrs. James Edward Clark | Non-Reg, Veteran | 4th | |
05/30/1999 | Key City Kennel Club, Inc. | Dr. J Donald Jones | Non-Reg, Veteran | 1st | |
06/11/1999 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Joseph E. Gregory | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
10/10/1999 | Indianhead Kennel Club | Ms. Marjorie Martorella | Non-Reg, Veteran | 1st | |
Ms. Marjorie Martorella | Best of Breed/Variety | Best of Breed or Variety | |||
06/09/2000 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin | Non-Reg, Veteran | 1st | |
11/25/2000 | American Brittany Club, Inc. | Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann | Non-Reg, Veteran | 4th | |
06/08/2001 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Mr. Carl J. Anderson | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
06/07/2002 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Mrs. Betty E. Sandberg | Non-Reg, Veteran | 3rd | |
07/26/2002 | Greater Milwaukee Brittany Club | Mr. Carl J. Anderson | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
06/04/2004 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Patricia Taylor | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
06/10/2005 | Minnesota Brittany Club | Mrs. Ann D. Hearn | Non-Reg, Veteran | 2nd | |
Total Points: |
16 | ||||
Total Number of Awards: |
93 |